Affiliated to CBSE, New Delhi, No.3630015, Exam Code No. 57516
DISE Code No. 36120800247
 
 
 
 
 
List of Teachers
 Principal
 Mrs Yellambatla Gouri Kalyani[M.Sc, B.Ed]
  Vice Principal
 Mrs Enaganti Kavitha B.Sc, MA[ENG] B.Ed, PGDCA
 S.No  Name of the Teacher  Qualification  S.No  Name of the Teacher  Qualification
ENGLISH DEPARTMENT
 1 Izra Parveen   B.A , PPTTC, Hindi Vidwan
 2 B.Anitha   B.A
 3 Dolly B Yadav   M.A.(History), B.Ed
 4 Asma Sultana   D.Ed
 5  Sophiya Clara Joseph   M.A., B.Ed
 6 T. Kalpana Veni   M.A., B.Ed
 7 L. Shravan Kumar   M.A, M.Ed
 8 K.Kamalakshi PPTTC
PRIMARY & PRE PRIMARY
 1 P.Pushpalatha   M.A., Montessori Trg,B.Ed.
 2 Faheem Unnisa Begum   HPT
 3 P.Swapna   B.Sc., B.Ed.
 4 R.Prathyusha   M.A, B.Ed.,PGDCA
 5  S.Mamatha  B.A.(Sociology), TTC,D.Ed.
 6 K. Aruna Kumari  M.A.(Politics), PPTTC,Hindi Visharadha
 7 A.Vanaja MBA(Fin),B.Com(Comp),PPTTC
 8 R. Navya   M.Sc., B.Ed
 9 G. Madhavi  ITI(Ele),PPTTC
 10 A. Gouthami  MBA, B.Com.,B.Ed
 11 K.Shirisha   M.A.,PGDCA,PPTTC
 12 G.Santhoshi Bai  M.A(Eng),B.Ed
 13 U. Lavanya   M.A, Montessori Trg,B.Ed.
 14 V. Renuka   B.A.,PPTTC
 15 G. Veera Jhansi Rani   B.Sc,B.Ed.,MCA
 16 S.Jalaja M.Sc.,D.Ed.
 17 G.Meena Kumari B.A.,PPTTC
 18 M.Anitha PPTTC
 19 D.Kalavathi M.A.(Eng),B.A.,B.Ed
 20 P.Ramya B.Sc.,D.Ed.,PGDCA
 21 M.Saritha M.Com.,B.Ed.,Hindi Vidwan
 22 V.Sowmika B.Tech.,PPTTC
 23 S.Shruthi B.Tech.,PPTTC
 24 N.Renuka M.A.,B.Sc.,B.Ed.
 25 Afreen Khanam B.Com.,B.Ed
 26 K.Radhika M.Sc.
TELUGU DEPARTMENT
 1 T.Ramadevi  M.A.,B.Ed
 2  S. Sridevi   B.A
 3 Kodhadi Madhavi   M.A.(Tel), TPT,B.Ed
 4 S. Madhavi   B.Sc
 5 G.Shobha Rani   M.A
 6 A. Thanuja   B.A., B.Ed
 7 Koduri Madhavi   M.A(Tel), B.Ed
 8 M.Sandhya Rani  M.A.,TPT
 9 K.Neelima M.A.,B.Ed
 10 J.Madhukar M.A.(Tel),B.Ed.
HINDI DEPARTMENT
 1  K. Madhusudhan   M.A(Hindi), HPT
 2 K. Padma   B.Sc, B.Ed, Hindi Vidwan
 3  G. Annapurna   M.A (Eng & Hindi),HPT,B.Ed.
 4 J.Archana Hanmt M.A.,HPT
 5 Nazia Hasena B.Sc.(Comp)
 6 Shajida Begum B.Com., B.Ed.,Hindi Vidwan
MATHEMATICS DEPARTMENT
 1 T. Annapoorna   B.Com., B.Ed
 2  P. Thanoja   B.A., B.Ed
 3 N. Sita   B.Com
 4 K.Ujvala   M.Phil, M.Sc., B.Ed
 5  R. Padma   B.A.
 6 A. Swapna   M.A.(Eng), B.Sc,B.Ed
 7 D.Anil Kumar M.Sc.(Maths),B.Ed
 8 V.Shalini M.Sc.(Maths)
GAMES DEPARTMENT
 1 S. Prasad  M.A., B.P.Ed
 2 Ch.Swapna Rani  B.Sc., UGD
 3 N.Ramesh M.Com.,M.P.Ed.
 4 K.Bhaskar B.Com.,B.P.Ed
CRAFT/DRAWING DEPARTMENT
 1 P.Geetha   TTC in Drawing, HPT
LIBRARY
 1 Tazeem Fathima   B.Com (Comp),PPTTC
 2 K.V.S.Swarajya Laxmi B.A.(Sociology),DCE,TTC in Vocal Music
SCIENCE DEPARTMENT
 1 Abida Sultana   M.Sc.,B.Ed.
 2 B.Padma  B.Sc.
 3 B.Shiva B.Sc.,B.Ed.
 4 A.Tejaswi   B.Sc.,B.Ed
 5 B.Sujatha M.Sc.,B.Ed.
 6 J.Neeraja M.Sc.,B.Ed
 7 T.Spandana M.Sc.,B.Ed.
 8 K.Srilatha M.Sc.(Biotech),B.Ed.
 9 B.Anitha M.A.,B.Ed
 10 T.Archana B.Tech(EIE),PPTTC
COMPUTER
 1 M.Shiva Kumar   B.Com(Comp), MBA,PGDCA
 2 S. Himabindu   M.Tech(CS),PGDCA
 3 M.Shakunthala B.Sc (Comp), PPTTC,B.Ed
 4 T.Sowmya M.A.,B.Ed.,PGDCA
 5 D.Sujitha B.Tech(CSE)
 6 N.Bharath Kumar B.Sc.,MCA(CS)
MUSIC & DANCE DEPARTMENT
 1 Md. Jiauddin   B.Com., TTC, Dip. in Violin & Vocal
 2 Ch.Krishnaveni M.A.(Carnatic Music Vocal),M.A(HRM)
ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF
 1 B. Raj Kumar   M.Com. L.L.B., DCA
 2 R. Satyanarayana Raju   B.A.
 3 K. Jaya Prakash  B.Sc (Comp)
 4 Ch. Prashanti   B.Com (Comp)
 5 B.Arpitha   M.Com., PGDCA
 6  M. Thirumal  M.A, B.Ed, L.L.B,PGDCA
SOCIAL DEPARTMENT
 1 K.V.Naga Laxmi   M.A.(Political Science)
 2 Sheema Farhat Haqqani   M.A, B.Ed
 3 B. Rajitha   B.Com., PPTTC
 4 Shahenaz Begum   B.Com(Comp), MBA,B.Ed.
 5 P.Shalini  M.A., B.Ed
 6 Md.Jaleel Rabbani M.A.(English),B.Ed.
 7 W.Shobha M.A.,B.Ed.
 8 Md.Nizamuddin M.A.(Eng), B.Ed.
 9 U.Shanker M.A.,M.Ed.,MSW
 
Gallery 
 
Copyright ©2015-2024 warangalpublicschool.com, All rights reserved. 
Powered & Designed By BCD Technologies